PREVIOUS BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Bill Turrentine

1976-1982

Finney County

C.E. Molitor

1976-1983

Ford County

Gary Baker

1976-1984

Grant County

Steve Irsik, Jr

1976-1982

Gray County

John Lewis

1976-1984

Hamilton County

Kirby Clawson

1976-1978

Haskell County

Marc Rucker

1976-1982

Hodgeman County

Max Miller

1976-1977

Kearny County

Wallace McCune

1976-1986

Meade County

W.J. Light

1976-1979

Morton County

Marvin Odgers

1976

Seward County

Melvin Winger

1976-1983

Stanton County

Carl Thurow

1976-1978

Stevens County

Sid Warner

1976-1978

At Large

Eugene Shore

1976-1985

At Large

Donald Neff

1977

Kearny County

Mark McLain

1978-1981

Haskell County

Vincent Youngren

1978

Stevens County

Kenneth Horton

1979-1982

Morton County

Bill Preedy

1981-1984

Haskell County

Rodney Hoffman

1981-1984

At Large

Billy Stone

1982-1985 1988-1991

Finney County

Larry Salmans

1982

Hodgeman County

Thomas Milburn

1982

Morton County

Myron Nicholson

1983-1989

Ford County

Martie Floyd

1983

Stanton County

Dale Stevenson

1984

Grant County

George Fox

1982

Hamilton County

Don Foster

1984-1987

Haskell County

Carl Dean Holmes

1984-1987

At Large

Roger Funk

1985-1988

Finney County

David Walker

1985-1988

At Large

Delmar Brandy

1986-1989

Gray County

Vonn Richardson

1986-1988

Meade County

Raeburn Powell

1987-1991

Haskell County

Jim Cure

1987

At Large

Merle Krause

1988

Meade County

Larry Kepley

1988-1997

At Large

Thomas Bogner

1989-2000 2004-2013

At Large

Russell Schartz

1989-1992

Gray County

Merle Krause

1988

Meade County

Thomas Bogner

1989-2000 2004-2013

Ford County

Richard Schartz

1989-1992

Russell County

Jess Garetson

1991-1993

Haskell County

Michael Friesen

1991-1994

Finney County

Ed Winger

1992-1993

Stanton County

Wayne West

1991-2002

Municipal At Large

Kyle Nelson

1991-1994

Industrial At Large

Sally Peterson

1993-1999

Stanton County

David Clawson

1993-1996

Grant County

Floyd Frank

1993-2002

Haskell County

Marlin Heger

1993-2003

Stevens County

Jerry Grace

1994-1997

Meade County

Ben Ratzlaff

1994-1997

Morton County

Walter Koehn

1994-1997

Dryland

Michael Smith

1994-1998

Industrial At Large

Roger Barnhardt

1995-2001

Kearny County

Donald Young

1996-2002

Grant County

Jay Houtsma

1996-2011

Hamilton County

Warren Fox

1997-2012

Meade County

David Light

1997-2003

Morton County

Jim Jones

1997-1998

Dryland

Thomas Miller

1998-2003

Gray County

Chris King

1998-1999

Dryland

Michael O’Brate

1998-2003

Industrial At Large

Tim Hill

1999-2000

Dryland

Brant Peterson

1999-2011

Stanton County

Arlen Eaton

2000-2004

Ford County

David Brenn

2000-2013

Surface

Kirk Maddux

2001-2010

Kearny County

Pete York

2002-2011

Haskell County

Shannon Crawford

2003-2009

Stevens County

Thomas Ford

2003-2004

Industrial At Large

Nathan Kells

2011-2014

Haskell County

Meghan Houtsma

2011-2013

Hamilton County

Ross Geubelle

2013-2014

Hamilton County

Wayne Breeding

2003-2015

Morton County

Alan Schweitzer

2005-2017

Municipal At Large

Jeff Reinert

2013-2017

Ford County

Steve Stone

1994-2020

Finney County

Mike McNiece

1992-1998 2001-2021

Gray County | Industrial At Large

Kirk Heger

2009-2021

Stevens County

Doug Fox

2012-2021

Meade County

Fred Claassen

2015-2021

Meade County